Privacy Statement (CA)

Cette déclaration de confidentialité a été modifiée pour la dernière fois le mars 1, 2024, vérifiée pour la dernière fois le mars 1, 2024, et s’applique aux citoyens et aux résidents permanents légaux du Canada.

Dans cette déclaration de confidentialité, nous expliquons ce que nous faisons avec les données que nous obtenons à votre sujet via https://ippokratis.org/fr. Nous vous recommandons de lire attentivement cette déclaration. Lors de notre traitement, nous nous conformons aux exigences de la législation sur la confidentialité. Cela signifie, entre autres, que :

  • nous indiquons clairement dans quelles finalités nous traitons les données personnelles. Nous faisons cela au moyen de cette déclaration de confidentialité ;
  • nous visons à limiter notre recueil de données personnelles uniquement aux données personnelles nécessaires à des finalités légitimes ;
  • nous demandons d'abord votre consentement explicite pour traiter vos données personnelles dans les cas nécessitant votre consentement ;
  • nous prenons des mesures de sécurité appropriées afin de protéger vos données personnelles, et nous en demandons autant des parties traitant des données personnelles pour nous ;
  • nous respectons votre droit de consulter, corriger ou supprimer vos données personnelles si vous en formulez la demande.

Si vous avez des questions ou souhaitez savoir exactement quelles données nous conservons, veuillez nous contacter.

1. Finalité et catégories de données

Nous pouvons collecter ou recevoir des informations personnelles pour un certain nombre de raisons liées à nos activités commerciales, notamment les suivantes : (cliquez pour déplier)

2. partage avec d'autres parties

Nous ne partageons ou divulguons ces données à d’autres destinataires que dans les finalités suivantes :

3. Pratiques de divulgation

Nous divulguons des informations personnelles si nous y sommes tenus par la loi ou par une ordonnance du tribunal, en réponse à un organisme d'application de la loi, dans la mesure permise par d'autres dispositions de la loi, pour fournir des informations, ou pour une enquête sur une question liée à la sécurité publique.

Si notre site web ou notre organisation est repris, vendu ou impliqué dans une fusion ou une acquisition, vos données peuvent être divulguées à nos conseillers et à tout acheteur potentiel et seront transmises aux nouveaux propriétaires.

4. Comment nous répondons aux demandes Ne pas me pister & Contrôle global de confidentialité

Notre site web réagit à l’en-tête de requête HTTP Ne pas me pister (DNT) et le prend en charge. Si vous activez DNT dans votre navigateur, ces préférences nous sont communiquées dans l’en-tête de requête HTTP, et nous ne pisterons pas votre comportement de navigation.

5. biscuits

Notre site web utilise des cookies. Pour plus d’informations sur les cookies, veuillez vous référer à notre Politique de cookies sur notre page Cookie Policy (CA)

Nous avons conclu un accord de traitement des données avec Google.

Google ne peut utiliser les données pour aucun autre service Google.

L’inclusion d’adresses IP complètes est bloquée par nous.

6. Sécurité

Nous nous engageons à la sécurité des données personnelles. Nous prenons les mesures de sécurité appropriées pour limiter les abus et l'accès non autorisé aux données personnelles. Cela garantit que seules les personnes nécessaires ont accès à vos données, que l'accès aux données est protégé et que nos mesures de sécurité sont régulièrement revues.

Les mesures de sécurité que nous utilisons consistent à:

  • Sécurité de connexion
  • DKIM, SPF, DMARC et autres réglages DNS spécifiques
  • Chiffrement (START)TLS/SSL/DANE
  • HTTP Strict Transport Security et les en-têtes de sécurité liés, ainsi que les politiques de navigateur
  • Durcissement du site web/fonctionnalités de sécurité
  • Détection de vulnérabilité
  • Mesures de sécurité du matériel qui contient ou traite des données à caractère personnel.
  • Certification ISO27001/27002

7. Sites web de tierces parties

Cette déclaration de confidentialité ne s'applique pas aux sites web de tierces parties connectés par des liens sur notre site web. Nous ne pouvons garantir que ces tierces parties gèrent vos données personnelles de manière fiable ou sécurisée. Nous vous recommandons de lire les déclarations de confidentialité de ces sites web avant de les utiliser.

8. Modifications apportées à cette déclaration de confidentialité

Nous nous réservons le droit de modifier la présente déclaration de confidentialité. Il est recommandé de consulter régulièrement cette déclaration de confidentialité afin de prendre connaissance de toute modification éventuelle. De plus, nous vous informons activement dans la mesure du possible.

9. Accéder à vos données et les modifier

Si vous avez des questions, ou si vous voulez prendre connaissance des données personnelles que nous stockons à votre propos, veuillez nous contacter. Veuillez vous assurer de toujours donner clairement votre identité, pour que nous soyons certains de ne pas modifier ou supprimer les données de la mauvaise personne. Nous ne fournirons les informations demandées que lors de la réception d’une demande d’un consommateur vérifiable. Vous pouvez nous contacter en utilisant les informations ci-dessous.

9.1 Vous avez les droits suivants concernant vos données personnelles

  1. Vous pouvez envoyer une demande d’accès aux données vous concernant que nous traitons.
  2. Vous pouvez demander une vue d’ensemble, sous un format communément utilisé, des données que nous traitons à votre sujet.
  3. Vous pouvez demander la correction ou la suppression des données si elles sont incorrectes ou si elles ne sont plus d’actualité. Lorsque cela est approprié, les informations modifiées seront transmises à des tierces parties ayant accès aux informations en question.
  4. Vous avez le droit de retirer votre consentement à tout moment, sujet à des restrictions contractuelles ou juridiques et un préavis raisonnable. Vous serez informé(e) des implications d’un tel retrait.
  5. Vous avez le droit d’adresser à notre organisation une objection concernant tout non respect de la LPRDE et, si le problème n’est pas résolu, au Commissariat à la protection de la vie privée du Canada.
  6. Nous donnerons l’accès aux informations personnelles sous un format alternatif à tout individu ayant un handicap sensoriel et le droit à l’accès à des informations personnelles sous la LRPDE, dans le cas où l’individu demande à ce qu’elles soient transmises sous ce format alternatif si (a) une version des informations existe déjà sous ce format ; ou (b) leur conversion vers ce format est raisonnable et nécessaire afin que l’individu puisse exercer ses droits.

10. Enfants

Notre site web n’est pas conçu pour les enfants et il n’est pas dans notre intention de recueillir des données personnelles auprès d’enfants sous l’âge de consentement de leur pays de résidence. Nous demandons par conséquent aux enfants sous l’âge de consentement de ne nous envoyer aucune donnée personnelle.

11. Coordonnées

Dac Health Services Network24 Ltd
DAC HEALTH SERVICES NETWORK24 LTD
31 EVAGOROU Avenue
NICOSIA 1066
CHYPRE


Chypre
Site web : https://ippokratis.org/fr
E-mail : info@dachealthnet24.com

Numéro de téléphone : +35722030226

12. Demandes de données

Pour les demandes les plus fréquentes, nous vous offrons également la possibilité d'utiliser notre formulaire de demande de données.

×

Nous avons nommé une personne à contacter à propos des politiques et pratiques de l’organisation, et à qui toute plainte ou demande de renseignement peut être transmise :
CHARITOS ATHANASIOS
DAC HEALTH SERVICES NETWORK24 LTD
STASANDROU 7
NICOSIA 1060
CHYPRE

Annexe

Activity Log

If you are a registered user, we save your content activity like create/update/delete posts and comments.

Nextend Social Login

Ποιά προσωπικά δεδομένα συλλέγουμε και γιατί

Nextend Social Login collects data when a visitor register, login or link the account with with any of the enabled social provider. It collects the following data: email address, name, social provider identifier and access token. Also it can collect profile picture and more fields with the Pro Addon's sync data feature.

Με ποιούς μοιραζόμαστε τα δεδομένα σας

Nextend Social Login stores the personal data on your site and does not share it with anyone except the access token which used for the authenticated communication with the social providers.

Does the plugin share personal data with third parties

Nextend Social Login use the access token what the social provider gave to communicate with the providers to verify account and securely access personal data.

Combien de temps nous conservons vos données

Nextend Social Login removes the collected personal data when the user deleted from WordPress.

Does the plugin use personal data collected by others?

Nextend Social Login use the personal data collected by the social providers to create account on your site when the visitor authorize it.

Does the plugin store things in the browser?

Yes, Nextend Social Login must create a cookie for visitors who use the social login authorization flow. This cookie required for every provider to secure the communication and to redirect the user back to the last location.

Does the plugin collect telemetry data, directly or indirectly?

Όχι

Does the plugin enqueue JavaScript, tracking pixels or embed iframes from a third party?

Όχι

Activity Log

If you are a registered user, we save your content activity like create/update/delete posts and comments.

WooCommerce

Αυτό το υπόδειγμα περιλαμβάνει τα βασικά στοιχεία σχετικά με τα προσωπικά δεδομένα που μπορεί να συλλέγει το ηλεκτρονικό σας κατάστημα, πως αποθηκεύει και μοιράζεται τα προσωπικά δεδομένα, καθώς και ποιος μπορεί να έχει πρόσβαση σε αυτά τα δεδομένα. Ανάλογα με τις ρυθμίσεις που είναι ενεργοποιημένες και τα πρόσθετα που χρησιμοποιούνται, οι συγκεκριμένες πληροφορίες που μοιράζονται από το κατάστημά σας ποικίλλουν. Συνιστούμε να συμβουλευτείτε έναν δικηγόρο όταν αποφασίζετε ποιες πληροφορίες θα αποκαλύψετε σχετικά με την πολιτική απορρήτου σας.

Συλλέηγουμε πληρογφορίες για εσάς κατά την διαδικασία ολοκλήρωσης της παραγγελίας στο κατάστημα μας.

Τι συλλέγουμε και αποθηκεύουμε

Καθώς επισκέπτεστε τον ιστότοπό μας, θα παρακολουθούμε:

  • Τα προϊόντα που έχετε δει: θα το χρησιμοποιήσουμε για να δείξουμε, για παράδειγμα, προϊόντα που έχετε δει πρόσφατα
  • Τοποθεσία, διεύθυνση IP και τύπος προγράμματος περιήγησης: θα τα χρησιμοποιήσουμε για σκοπούς όπως ο υπολογισμός του ΦΠΑ και το κόστος αποστολής
  • Διεύθυνση αποστολής: θα σας ζητήσουμε να εισαγάγετε αυτήν τη διεύθυνση, ώστε να μπορούμε, για παράδειγμα, να εκτιμήσουμε το κόστος αποστολής πριν πραγματοποιήσετε μια παραγγελία αλλά και για να σας στείλουμε την παραγγελία!

Θα χρησιμοποιήσουμε επίσης cookies για να παρακολουθούμε το περιεχόμενο του καλαθιού ενώ περιηγείστε στον ιστότοπό μας.

Σημείωση: ενδεχομένως να θέλετε να περιγράψετε λεπτομερέστερα την πολιτική cookie και να συνδεθείτε με αυτήν την ενότητα από εδώ.

Όταν αγοράζετε από εμάς, θα σας ζητήσουμε να παράσχετε πληροφορίες, όπως το όνομά σας, τη διεύθυνση χρέωσης, τη διεύθυνση αποστολής, τη διεύθυνση ηλεκτρονικού ταχυδρομείου, τον αριθμό τηλεφώνου, τα στοιχεία της πιστωτικής κάρτας / πληρωμής και τις προαιρετικές πληροφορίες λογαριασμού όπως όνομα χρήστη και κωδικό πρόσβασης. Θα χρησιμοποιήσουμε αυτές τις πληροφορίες για σκοπούς, όπως:

  • Να σας στείλουμε πληροφορίες για τον λογαριασμό σας και την παραγγελία σας
  • Απαντήσεις στα αιτήματά σας, συμπεριλαμβανομένων των επιστροφών και των παραπόνων
  • Διεκπεραίωση πληρωμών και πρόληψη απάτης
  • Ρύθμιση του λογαριασμού σας για το κατάστημά μας
  • Τήρηση των νομικών υποχρεώσεων που έχουμε, όπως ο υπολογισμός των φόρων
  • Βελτίωση προσφορών καταστήματός μας
  • Να σας στέλνουμε διαφημιστικά μηνύματα, εφόσον επιλέξετε να τα λαμβάνετε

Αν κάνετε λογαριασμό, θα αποθηκεύσουμε το όνομα, διεύθυνση, email και τηλεφωνικό αριθμό, τα οποία θα χρησιμοποιηθούν για τις μελλοντικές σας παραγγελίες.

Γενικότερα αποθηκεύουμε πληροφορίες σχετικά με εσάς για όσο χρόνο χρειαζόμαστε τις πληροφορίες για τους σκοπούς για τους οποίους συλλέγουμε και χρησιμοποιούμε και δεν είμαστε υποχρεωμένοι νομικά να συνεχίσουμε να το διατηρούμε. Για παράδειγμα, θα αποθηκεύουμε πληροφορίες παραγγελίας για XXX χρόνια για φορολογικούς και λογιστικούς σκοπούς. Αυτό περιλαμβάνει το όνομα, τη διεύθυνση ηλεκτρονικού ταχυδρομείου και τις διευθύνσεις χρέωσης και αποστολής.

Επίσης, θα αποθηκεύουμε σχόλια ή κριτικές, αν επιλέξετε να τα αφήσετε.

Ποιος στην ομάδα μας έχει πρόσβαση

Τα μέλη της ομάδας μας έχουν πρόσβαση στις πληροφορίες που μας παρέχετε. Για παράδειγμα, τόσο οι διαχειριστές της πλατφόρμας όσο και οι διαχειριστές καταστημάτων έχουν πρόσβαση:

  • Στοιχεία παραγγελίας όπως τι αγοράστηκαν, πότε αγοράστηκαν και που θα έπρεπε να σταλούν, επίσης
  • Πληροφορίες πελάτη, όπως ονοματεπώνυμο, διεύθυνση email, και πληροφορίες χρέωσης και αποστολής.

Τα μέλη της ομάδας μας έχουν πρόσβαση σε αυτές τις πληροφορίες για να βοηθήσουν στην εκτέλεση των παραγγελιών, να επεξεργαστούν τις επιστροφές και να σας υποστηρίξουν.

Τι μοιραζόμαστε με τρίτους

Σε αυτή την ενότητα θα πρέπει να αναφέρετε με ποιον μοιράζεστε δεδομένα και για ποιο σκοπό. Αυτό θα μπορούσε να περιλαμβάνει, αλλά μπορεί να μην περιορίζεται σε, υπηρεσίες ανάλυσης δεδομένων, μάρκετινγκ, πύλες πληρωμών, υπηρεσίες μεταφορών και ενσωματώσεις τρίτων.

Μοιραζόμαστε πληροφορίες με τρίτους που μας βοηθούν να παρέχουμε για τις παραγγελίες σας υπηρεσίες αποστολής και υπηρεσίες αποθήκευσης· για παράδειγμα --

Πληρωμές

Σε αυτήν την υποενότητα θα πρέπει να αναφέρετε τους επεξεργαστές πληρωμών τρίτου μέρους που χρησιμοποιείτε για να πραγματοποιείτε πληρωμές στο κατάστημά σας, καθώς αυτές μπορεί να χειρίζονται τα δεδομένα πελατών. Έχουμε συμπεριλάβει το PayPal ως παράδειγμα, αλλά θα πρέπει να το καταργήσετε αν δεν χρησιμοποιείτε το PayPal.

Δεχόμαστε πληρωμές μέσω του PayPal. Κατά την επεξεργασία των πληρωμών, ορισμένα από τα δεδομένα σας θα μεταβιβαστούν στο PayPal, συμπεριλαμβανομένων των πληροφοριών που απαιτούνται για την επεξεργασία ή την υποστήριξη της πληρωμής, όπως το συνολικό ποσό αγοράς και τα στοιχεία χρέωσης.

Παρακαλώ διαβάστε την πολιτική απορρήτου του PayPal για περισσότερες πληροφορίες.

The Events Calendar

Γεια σου,

This information serves as a guide on what sections need to be modified due to usage of The Events Calendar and its Add-ons.

You should include the information below in the correct sections of you privacy policy.

Disclaimer: This information is only for guidance and not to be considered as legal advice.

Quelles sont les données personnelles que nous collectons et pourquoi nous les collectons ?

Event, Venue, and Organizer Information

Through the usage of The Events Calendar, Events Calendar PRO, The Events Calendar Filter Bar, Eventbrite Tickets, and Community Events plugins, as well as our Event Aggregator Import service (contained within The Events Calendar plugin), information may be collected and stored within your website’s database.

Suggested text:

If you create, submit, import, save, or publish Event, Venue, or Organizer information, such information is retained in the local database:

  1. Venue information: name, address, city, country, state, postal code, phone, website, geographical coordinates (latitude and longitude)
  2. Organizer information: name, phone, website, email
  3. Event information: website, cost, description, date, time, image

Importing Events, Venues, and Organizers:

  1. All data present within a CSV or ICS file and external URLs (for events, venues, organizers, and tickets)
  2. Import origin data (URL from where events are being imported—such as Eventbrite, MeetUp, other compatible URL sources, and more, which can include similar or same data as listed above)
  3. Eventbrite Ticket information: name, description, cost, type, quantity

Please note that to create new events through the Community Events submission form, a user must hold a website account on this domain. This information is retained in the local database. It is also possible to create events anonymously, if the site owner has this option enabled.

When purchasing Eventbrite Tickets, attendee, purchaser, and order information are stored and managed by Eventbrite.

API Keys

The Events Calendar suite offers the use of third-party API keys. The primary functions are to enhance the features we've built in, some of which use Google Maps, PayPal, Eventbrite, and Meetup. These API keys are not supplied by The Events Calendar.

Suggested text:

We make use of certain APIs, in order to provide specific features.

These APIs may include the following third party services: Google Maps (API key), Meetup (OAuth token), PayPal (email, Client ID, Client Secret), Eventbrite (API key, auth URL, Client Secret), and Zoom (email, Client ID, Client Secret).

How Long You Retain this Data

All information (data) is retained in the local database indefinitely, unless otherwise deleted.

Certain data may be exported or removed upon users’ requests via the existing Exporter or Eraser. Please note, however, that several “edge cases” exist in which we are unable to perfect the gathering and export of all data for your end users. We suggest running a search in your local database, as well as within the WordPress Dashboard, in order to identify all data collected and stored for your specific user requests.

Where We Send Your Data

The Events Calendar does not send any user data outside of your website by default.

If you have extended our plugin(s) to send data to a third-party service such as Eventbrite, Google Maps, or PayPal, user information may be passed to these external services. These services may be located abroad.

Event Tickets

Hello,

This information serves as a guide on what sections need to be modified due to usage of Event Tickets and its Add-ons.

You should include the information below in the correct sections of you privacy policy.

Disclaimer: This information is only for guidance and not to be considered as legal advice.

Quelles sont les données personnelles que nous collectons et pourquoi nous les collectons ?

Event, Attendee, and Ticket Purchaser Information

Through the usage of Event Tickets, Event Tickets Plus, and Community Tickets, information may be collected and stored within your website’s database.

Suggested text:

If you create, submit, import, save, or publish event ticket information, as well as obtain RSVPs or purchase tickets to events, such information is retained in the local database:

  1. Attendees information (RSVPs and Tickets): name and email address
  2. Ticket information (RSVPs and Tickets): name, email address, and ticket number/SKU (via check-in page)
  3. Ticket purchaser information: name and email address
  4. Ticket purchaser billing address, which is collected through the use of WooCommerce, Easy Digital Downloads, or PayPal

Please note: The website owner can collect nearly any Attendee Information requested from ticket buyers by creating a custom registration form.

API Keys

Event Tickets suite offers the use of third-party API keys. The primary functions are to enhance the features we've built in, some of which use Google Maps and PayPal. These API keys are not supplied by Modern Tribe.

Suggested text:

We make use of certain API keys, in order to provide specific features.

These API keys may include the following third party services: Google Maps and PayPal.

How Long You Retain this Data

All information (data) is retained in the local database indefinitely, unless otherwise deleted.

Certain data may be exported or removed upon users request via the existing Exporter or Eraser. Please note, however, that several "edge cases" exist in which we are unable to perfect the gathering and export of all data for your end users. We suggest running a search in your local database, as well as within the WordPress Dashboard, in order to identify all data collected and stored for your specific user requests.

Where We Send Your Data

Modern Tribe does not send any user data outside of your website by default.

If you have extended our plugin(s) to send data to a third-party service such as Eventbrite, Google Maps, or PayPal, user information may be passed to these external services. These services may be located abroad.

Dokan

This sample privacy policy includes the basics around what personal data your multivendor store may be collecting, storing and sharing, as well as who may have access to that data. Depending on what settings are enabled and which additional plugins are used, the specific information shared by your store will vary. We recommend consulting with a lawyer when deciding what information to disclose on your privacy policy.

We collect information about you during the checkout process on our store.

What we collect and store

While you visit our site, we’ll track:

  • Stores you’ve viewed: we’ll use this to, for example, show you vendor stores you’ve recently viewed
  • Products you’ve viewed: we’ll use this to, for example, show you products you’ve recently viewed
  • Location, IP address and browser type: we’ll use this for purposes like estimating taxes and shipping
  • Shipping address: we’ll ask you to enter this so we can, for instance, estimate shipping before you place an order, and send you the order!

We’ll also use cookies to keep track of cart contents while you’re browsing our site.

Note: you may want to further detail your cookie policy, and link to that section from here.

When you purchase from us, we’ll ask you to provide information including your name, billing address, shipping address, email address, phone number, credit card/payment details and optional account information like username and password. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:

  • Send you information about your account and order
  • Respond to your requests, including refunds and complaints
  • Process payments and prevent fraud
  • Set up your account for our store
  • Comply with any legal obligations we have, such as calculating taxes
  • Improve our store offerings
  • Send you marketing messages, if you choose to receive them

If you create an account, we will store your name, address, email and phone number, which will be used to populate the checkout for future orders.

We generally store information about you for as long as we need the information for the purposes for which we collect and use it, and we are not legally required to continue to keep it. For example, we will store order information for XXX years for tax and accounting purposes. This includes your name, email address and billing and shipping addresses.

We will also store comments or reviews, if you choose to leave them.

Who on our team has access

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us. For example, both Administrators and Shop Managers can access:

  • Order information like what was purchased, when it was purchased and where it should be sent, and
  • Customer information like your name, email address, and billing and shipping information.

Our team members have access to this information to help fulfill orders, process refunds and support you.

What we share with others

In this section you should list who you’re sharing data with, and for what purpose. This could include, but may not be limited to, analytics, marketing, payment gateways, shipping providers, and third party embeds.

We share information with third parties who help us provide our orders and store services to you; for example --

Payments

In this subsection you should list which third party payment processors you’re using to take payments on your store since these may handle customer data. We’ve included PayPal as an example, but you should remove this if you’re not using PayPal.

We accept payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information.

Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy for more details.

Modules

Dokan has premium modules that perform specific and special purpose tasks. Each of the modules collect additional information. Also third party extensions and integrations collect data that is applicable to the each of their individual privacy policy.

Dokan

This sample privacy policy includes the basics around what personal data your multivendor store may be collecting, storing and sharing, as well as who may have access to that data. Depending on what settings are enabled and which additional plugins are used, the specific information shared by your store will vary. We recommend consulting with a lawyer when deciding what information to disclose on your privacy policy.

We collect information about you during the checkout process on our store.

What we collect and store

While you visit our site, we’ll track:

  • Stores you’ve viewed: we’ll use this to, for example, show you vendor stores you’ve recently viewed
  • Products you’ve viewed: we’ll use this to, for example, show you products you’ve recently viewed
  • Location, IP address and browser type: we’ll use this for purposes like estimating taxes and shipping
  • Shipping address: we’ll ask you to enter this so we can, for instance, estimate shipping before you place an order, and send you the order!

We’ll also use cookies to keep track of cart contents while you’re browsing our site.

Note: you may want to further detail your cookie policy, and link to that section from here.

When you purchase from us, we’ll ask you to provide information including your name, billing address, shipping address, email address, phone number, credit card/payment details and optional account information like username and password. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:

  • Send you information about your account and order
  • Respond to your requests, including refunds and complaints
  • Process payments and prevent fraud
  • Set up your account for our store
  • Comply with any legal obligations we have, such as calculating taxes
  • Improve our store offerings
  • Send you marketing messages, if you choose to receive them

If you create an account, we will store your name, address, email and phone number, which will be used to populate the checkout for future orders.

We generally store information about you for as long as we need the information for the purposes for which we collect and use it, and we are not legally required to continue to keep it. For example, we will store order information for XXX years for tax and accounting purposes. This includes your name, email address and billing and shipping addresses.

We will also store comments or reviews, if you choose to leave them.

Who on our team has access

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us. For example, both Administrators and Shop Managers can access:

  • Order information like what was purchased, when it was purchased and where it should be sent, and
  • Customer information like your name, email address, and billing and shipping information.

Our team members have access to this information to help fulfill orders, process refunds and support you.

What we share with others

In this section you should list who you’re sharing data with, and for what purpose. This could include, but may not be limited to, analytics, marketing, payment gateways, shipping providers, and third party embeds.

We share information with third parties who help us provide our orders and store services to you; for example --

Payments

In this subsection you should list which third party payment processors you’re using to take payments on your store since these may handle customer data. We’ve included PayPal as an example, but you should remove this if you’re not using PayPal.

We accept payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information.

Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy for more details.

Modules

Dokan has premium modules that perform specific and special purpose tasks. Each of the modules collect additional information. Also third party extensions and integrations collect data that is applicable to the each of their individual privacy policy.

Dokan

This sample privacy policy includes the basics around what personal data your multivendor store may be collecting, storing and sharing, as well as who may have access to that data. Depending on what settings are enabled and which additional plugins are used, the specific information shared by your store will vary. We recommend consulting with a lawyer when deciding what information to disclose on your privacy policy.

We collect information about you during the checkout process on our store.

What we collect and store

While you visit our site, we’ll track:

  • Stores you’ve viewed: we’ll use this to, for example, show you vendor stores you’ve recently viewed
  • Products you’ve viewed: we’ll use this to, for example, show you products you’ve recently viewed
  • Location, IP address and browser type: we’ll use this for purposes like estimating taxes and shipping
  • Shipping address: we’ll ask you to enter this so we can, for instance, estimate shipping before you place an order, and send you the order!

We’ll also use cookies to keep track of cart contents while you’re browsing our site.

Note: you may want to further detail your cookie policy, and link to that section from here.

When you purchase from us, we’ll ask you to provide information including your name, billing address, shipping address, email address, phone number, credit card/payment details and optional account information like username and password. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:

  • Send you information about your account and order
  • Respond to your requests, including refunds and complaints
  • Process payments and prevent fraud
  • Set up your account for our store
  • Comply with any legal obligations we have, such as calculating taxes
  • Improve our store offerings
  • Send you marketing messages, if you choose to receive them

If you create an account, we will store your name, address, email and phone number, which will be used to populate the checkout for future orders.

We generally store information about you for as long as we need the information for the purposes for which we collect and use it, and we are not legally required to continue to keep it. For example, we will store order information for XXX years for tax and accounting purposes. This includes your name, email address and billing and shipping addresses.

We will also store comments or reviews, if you choose to leave them.

Who on our team has access

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us. For example, both Administrators and Shop Managers can access:

  • Order information like what was purchased, when it was purchased and where it should be sent, and
  • Customer information like your name, email address, and billing and shipping information.

Our team members have access to this information to help fulfill orders, process refunds and support you.

What we share with others

In this section you should list who you’re sharing data with, and for what purpose. This could include, but may not be limited to, analytics, marketing, payment gateways, shipping providers, and third party embeds.

We share information with third parties who help us provide our orders and store services to you; for example --

Payments

In this subsection you should list which third party payment processors you’re using to take payments on your store since these may handle customer data. We’ve included PayPal as an example, but you should remove this if you’re not using PayPal.

We accept payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information.

Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy for more details.

Modules

Dokan has premium modules that perform specific and special purpose tasks. Each of the modules collect additional information. Also third party extensions and integrations collect data that is applicable to the each of their individual privacy policy.

BuddyPress

Ποιά προσωπικά δεδομένα συλλέγουμε και γιατί

Οι ιστότοποι με BuddyPress εξαρτώνται σε μεγάλο βαθμό από τα δεδομένα που παρέχονται από τους χρήστες. Σε αυτή την ενότητα, θα πρέπει να καταγράψετε ποια δεδομένα συλλέγετε, τόσο από εγγεγραμμένους χρήστες όσο και από ανώνυμους επισκέπτες.

Δεδομένα Προφίλ

In this section you should note what information is collected on user profiles. The suggested text gives an overview of the kinds of profile data collected by BuddyPress.

Προτεινόμενο κείμενο: Κατά την εγγραφή σας στον ιστότοπο, μπορεί να σας ζητηθεί να παράσχετε ορισμένα προσωπικά δεδομένα για εμφάνιση στο προφίλ σας. Το πεδίο "όνομα" απαιτείται και εμφανίζεται δημόσια και τα προφίλ χρήστη είναι ορατά σε οποιονδήποτε επισκέπτη του ιστοτόπου. Άλλες πληροφορίες προφίλ ενδέχεται να είναι απαραίτητες ή προαιρετικές, ανάλογα πως έχουν ρυθμιστεί από το διαχειριστή του ιστότοπου.

Οι παρεχόμενες πληροφορίες του χρήστη κατά την εγγραφή λογαριασμού μπορούν να τροποποιηθούν ή αφαιρεθούν από το Προφίλ > Τροποποίηση. Στις περισσότερες περιπτώσεις, οι χρήστες μπορούν να καθορίσουν για το ποιος μπορεί να δει ένα συγκεκριμένο περιεχομένο του προφίλ τους, περιορίζοντας την δημοσίευση ανά πεδίο μόνο σε φίλους, συνδεδεμένους χρήστες ή διαχειριστές. Οι διαχειριστές του ιστοτόπου μπορούν να διαβάσουν και να τροποποιήσουν όλα τα δεδομένα του προφίλ για όλους τους χρήστες.

Δραστηριότητα

In this section you should describe the kinds of information collected in the activity stream, how and whether it can be edited or deleted, and to whom the activity is visible.

Προτεινόμενο κείμενο: Αυτή η τοποθεσία καταγράφει ορισμένες ενέργειες χρήστη, με τη μορφή δεδομένων "δραστηριότητας". Η δραστηριότητα περιλαμβάνει ενημερώσεις και σχόλια που καταχωρούνται απευθείας σε ροές δραστηριοτήτων, καθώς και περιγραφές άλλων ενεργειών που εκτελούνται κατά τη χρήση του ιστοτόπου, όπως νέες φιλίες, εγγραφές σε ομάδες και ενημερώσεις προφίλ.

Το περιεχόμενο των στοιχείων δραστηριότητας υπακούει στους ίδιους κανόνες απορρήτου με τα περιβάλλοντα στα οποία δημιουργούνται τα στοιχεία δραστηριότητας. Για παράδειγμα, οι ενημερώσεις δραστηριότητας που δημιουργήθηκαν στο προφίλ ενός χρήστη είναι ορατές δημοσίως, ενώ τα στοιχεία δραστηριότητας που δημιουργούνται σε μια ιδιωτική ομάδα είναι ορατά μόνο στα μέλη αυτής της ομάδας. Οι διαχειριστές του ιστοτόπου μπορούν να προβάλλουν όλα τα στοιχεία δραστηριότητας, ανεξάρτητα από το περιβάλλον.

Τα στοιχεία δραστηριότητας μπορούν να διαγραφούν οποιαδήποτε στιγμή από τους χρήστες που τα δημιούργησαν. Οι διαχειριστές του ιστοτόπου μπορούν να τροποποιήσουν όλα τα στοιχεία δραστηριότητας.

Μηνύματα

Σε αυτήν την ενότητα θα πρέπει να περιγράψετε οποιαδήποτε προσωπικά δεδομένα σχετικά με ιδιωτικά μηνύματα.

Προτεινόμενο κείμενο: Το περιεχόμενο των ιδιωτικών μηνυμάτων είναι ορατό μόνο στον αποστολέα και στους παραλήπτες του μηνύματος. Με εξαίρεση τους διαχειριστές ιστοτόπου, οι οποίοι μπορούν να διαβάσουν όλα τα ιδιωτικά μηνύματα, το περιεχόμενο του ιδιωτικού μηνύματος δεν είναι ποτέ ορατό σε άλλους χρήστες ή επισκέπτες. Οι διαχειριστές του ιστοτόπου ενδέχεται να διαγράψουν το περιεχόμενο οποιουδήποτε μηνύματος.

Cookies

In this section you should describe the BuddyPress-specific cookies that your site collects. The suggested text describes the default cookies.

Προτεινόμενο κείμενο: Χρησιμοποιούμε ένα cookie για να δείχνουμε μηνύματα επιτυχίας αποτυχίας στους συνδεδεμένους χρήστες, ανταποκρινόμενοι σε ορισμένες ενέργειες, όπως η συμμετοχή σε μια ομάδα. Αυτά τα cookies δεν περιέχουν προσωπικά δεδομένα και διαγράφονται αμέσως μετά την επόμενη φόρτωση της σελίδας.

Χρησιμοποιούμε cookies σε καταλόγους ομάδων, μελών και δραστηριοτήτων για να παρακολουθούμε τις προτιμήσεις περιήγησης ενός χρήστη. Αυτές οι προτιμήσεις περιλαμβάνουν τις τελευταίες επιλεγμένες τιμές των τιμών ταξινόμησης και φίλτρου, καθώς και τις πληροφορίες σελιδοποίησης. Αυτά τα cookies δεν περιέχουν προσωπικά δεδομένα και διαγράφονται μετά από 24 ώρες.

Όταν ένας συνδεδεμένος χρήστης δημιουργεί μια νέα ομάδα, χρησιμοποιούμε έναν αριθμό από cookies για να ανιχνεύσουμε τη διαδικασία δημιουργίας της ομάδας. Αυτά τα cookies δεν περιέχουν προσωπικά δεδομένα, και διαγράφονται είτε μετά την επιτυχή δημιουργία της ομάδας ή μετά από 24 ώρες.

 

Complianz | The Privacy Suite for WordPress

Ο παρόντας ιστότοπος χρησιμοποιεί την Complianz Privacy Suite για το WordPress για τη συλλογή καταγραφών συγκατάθεσης. Για αυτήν τη λειτουργία η διεύθυνση IP σας ανωνυμοποιείται και αποθηκεύεται στη βάση δεδομένων μας. Για περισσότερες πληροφορίες, ανατρέξτε στη Déclaration de confidentialité του Complianz.

Burst Statistics

Αυτός ο ιστότοπος χρησιμοποιεί το Burst Statistics, ένα εργαλείο στατιστικών με γνώμονα το απόρρητο για την ανάλυση της συμπεριφοράς των επισκεπτών. Για αυτή τη λειτουργία συλλέγουμε ανωνυμοποιείται δεδομένα, αποθηκευμένα τοπικά χωρίς να τα κοινοποιούμε με άλλα μέρη. Για περισσότερες πληροφορίες, παρακαλώ διαβάστε τη Déclaration de confidentialité από την Burst.