Privacy Statement (ZA)

Questa dichiarazione sulla privacy è stata aggiornata l'ultima volta il Marzo 1, 2024 e si applica ai cittadini e ai residenti permanenti legali del Sud Africa.

In questa dichiarazione sulla privacy, spieghiamo cosa facciamo con i tuoi dati che otteniamo tramite https://ippokratis.org/it. Ti consigliamo di leggere attentamente questa dichiarazione. Nel nostro trattamento rispettiamo i requisiti della legislazione sulla privacy. Ciò significa, tra l'altro, che:

  • comunichiamo chiaramente il motivo per il quale trattiamo i dati personali. Facciamo questo per mezzo di questa dichiarazione sulla privacy;
  • miriamo a limitare la raccolta di dati personali solo ai dati personali richiesti per scopi legittimi;
  • prima chiediamo il tuo esplicito consenso per trattare i tuoi dati personali nei casi che richiedono il tuo consenso;
  • adottiamo misure di sicurezza adeguate per proteggere i tuoi dati personali e lo richiediamo anche da parti che elaborano dati personali per nostro conto;
  • rispettiamo il tuo diritto di accesso ai tuoi dati personali o di averli corretti o cancellati, su tua richiesta.

Se hai domande o vuoi sapere esattamente quali dati conserviamo, contattaci.

1. Scopo, dati e periodo di conservazione

Possiamo raccogliere o ricevere informazioni personali per una serie di scopi legati alle nostre operazioni commerciali che possono includere quanto segue: (clicca per espandere)

2. Cosa succede se non ci fornisci i tuoi dati personali?

Se non ci fornisci le tue informazioni personali, potremmo non essere in grado di fornirti le informazioni, i prodotti o l'assistenza che stai cercando.

3. Condivisione con altre parti

Condividiamo questi dati solo con i processori e con altre terze parti per le quali è necessario ottenere il consenso.

4. Cookie

Per fornire le migliori esperienze, noi e i nostri partner utilizziamo tecnologie come i cookie per memorizzare e/o accedere alle informazioni del dispositivo. Il consenso a queste tecnologie consentirà a noi e ai nostri partner di elaborare i dati personali come il comportamento durante la navigazione o gli ID univoci su questo sito. Non acconsentire o ritirare il consenso può influire negativamente su alcune caratteristiche e funzioni. Per ulteriori informazioni su queste tecnologie e sui partner, consultare la nostra politica dei cookie

5. Pratiche di divulgazione

Comunichiamo informazioni personali se ci viene richiesto dalla legge o da un ordine del tribunale, in risposta a un'autorità incaricata dell'applicazione della legge, nella misura consentita da altre disposizioni di legge, per fornire informazioni o per un'indagine su una questione relativa alla sicurezza pubblica.

Se il nostro sito Web o organizzazione viene rilevato, venduto o coinvolto in una fusione o acquisizione, i tuoi dati potrebbero essere divulgati ai nostri consulenti e a eventuali potenziali acquirenti e saranno trasmessi ai nuovi proprietari.

Dac Health Services Network24 Ltd partecipa allo IAB Europe Transparency & Consent Framework e ne rispetta le specifiche e le politiche. Utilizza la Piattaforma di Gestione del Consenso con il numero di identificazione 332. 

Abbiamo concluso un accordo di elaborazione dei dati con Google.Google non può utilizzare i dati per altri servizi di Google.L'inclusione di indirizzi IP interi è bloccato da noi.

6. Sicurezza

Ci impegniamo per la sicurezza dei dati personali. Prendiamo adeguate misure di sicurezza per limitare l'abuso e l'accesso non autorizzato ai dati personali. Ciò garantisce che solo le persone necessarie abbiano accesso ai tuoi dati, che l'accesso ai dati sia protetto e che le nostre misure di sicurezza vengano regolarmente riviste.

Le misure di sicurezza che usiamo consistono in:

  • Sicurezza d'Accesso
  • DKIM, SPF, DMARC e altre impostazioni DNS specifiche
  • Crittografia (START)TLS / SSL / DANE
  • HTTP Strict Transport Security e relative intestazioni di sicurezza e politiche del browser
  • Hardening Sito/Funzioni di Sicurezza
  • Rilevamento vulnerabilità
  • Misure di sicurezza dell'hardware che contiene o elabora dati personali.
  • Certificazione ISO27001/27002

7. Siti web di terze parti

Questa dichiarazione sulla privacy non si applica ai siti web di terzi collegati tramite link sul nostro sito web. Non possiamo garantire che queste terze parti gestiscano i vostri dati personali in modo affidabile e sicuro. Vi consigliamo di leggere le dichiarazioni sulla privacy di questi siti web prima di utilizzarli.

8. Ammende riguardo questa dichiarazione della privacy

Ci riserviamo il diritto di apportare modifiche alla presente dichiarazione sulla privacy. Si raccomanda di consultare regolarmente questa dichiarazione sulla privacy per essere a conoscenza di eventuali modifiche. Inoltre, ti informeremo attivamente laddove possibile.

9. Accesso e modifica dei tuoi dati

Se hai domande o vuoi sapere esattamente quali tuoi dati sono in nostro possesso, contattaci. Potrai contattarci usando le informazioni presenti qui sotto. Hai i seguenti diritti:

  • Hai il diritto di sapere quando i tuoi dati personali sono necessari, cosa succede ad essi, quanto a lungo verranno mantenuti.
  • Diritto di accesso: hai il diritto ad accedere ai tuoi dati personali dei quali siamo a conoscenza.
  • Diritto di rettifica: hai il diritto di completare, correggere, cancellare o bloccare i tuoi dati personali quando lo desideri.
  • Se hai domande o problemi relativi all'accessibilità del sito web, per favore non esitare a contattarci.
  • Diritto di obiezione: hai il diritto di obiezione verso il processo dei tuoi dati. Noi rispetteremo questa scelta, a meno che non ci siano delle basi valide per il processo.

Assicurati di segnalare sempre in modo chiaro chi sei, così da essere certi di non cancellare o modificare i dati di una persona sbagliata.

10. Invio di un reclamo

Se non siete soddisfatti del modo in cui gestiamo (un reclamo) il trattamento dei vostri dati personali, avete il diritto di presentare un reclamo all'Information Regulator South Africa:
P.O Box 31533,
Braamfontein,
Johannesburg,
2017
Email per reclami:complaints.IR@justice.gov.za

11. Bambino

Il nostro sito Web non è progettato per attirare i bambini e non è nostra intenzione raccogliere dati personali da minori di età inferiore al consenso nel loro paese di residenza. Pertanto chiediamo che i minori di età inferiore al consenso non ci inviino alcun dato personale.

12. Dettagli contatti

Dac Servizi sanitari Network24 Ltd
DAC HEALTH SERVICES NETWORK24 LTD
31 EVAGOROU Avenue
NICOSIA 1066
CIPRO


Cipro
Sito web: https://ippokratis.org/it
Email: info@dachealthnet24.com
Numero di telefono: +35722030226

13. Richiesta Dati

Per le richieste più frequenti offriamo la possibilità di usare il nostro modulo di richiesta dati

×

Abbiamo nominato un referente per le politiche e le pratiche dell'organizzazione e al quale possono essere inoltrati reclami o richieste:
CHARITOS ATHANASIOS
DAC HEALTH SERVICES NETWORK24 LTD
STASANDROU 7
NICOSIA 1060
CIPRO

Annesso

Activity Log

If you are a registered user, we save your content activity like create/update/delete posts and comments.

Nextend Social Login

Ποιά προσωπικά δεδομένα συλλέγουμε και γιατί

Nextend Social Login collects data when a visitor register, login or link the account with with any of the enabled social provider. It collects the following data: email address, name, social provider identifier and access token. Also it can collect profile picture and more fields with the Pro Addon's sync data feature.

Με ποιούς μοιραζόμαστε τα δεδομένα σας

Nextend Social Login stores the personal data on your site and does not share it with anyone except the access token which used for the authenticated communication with the social providers.

Does the plugin share personal data with third parties

Nextend Social Login use the access token what the social provider gave to communicate with the providers to verify account and securely access personal data.

Per quanto tempo conserviamo i vostri dati

Nextend Social Login removes the collected personal data when the user deleted from WordPress.

Does the plugin use personal data collected by others?

Nextend Social Login use the personal data collected by the social providers to create account on your site when the visitor authorize it.

Does the plugin store things in the browser?

Yes, Nextend Social Login must create a cookie for visitors who use the social login authorization flow. This cookie required for every provider to secure the communication and to redirect the user back to the last location.

Does the plugin collect telemetry data, directly or indirectly?

Όχι

Does the plugin enqueue JavaScript, tracking pixels or embed iframes from a third party?

Όχι

Activity Log

If you are a registered user, we save your content activity like create/update/delete posts and comments.

WooCommerce

Αυτό το υπόδειγμα περιλαμβάνει τα βασικά στοιχεία σχετικά με τα προσωπικά δεδομένα που μπορεί να συλλέγει το ηλεκτρονικό σας κατάστημα, πως αποθηκεύει και μοιράζεται τα προσωπικά δεδομένα, καθώς και ποιος μπορεί να έχει πρόσβαση σε αυτά τα δεδομένα. Ανάλογα με τις ρυθμίσεις που είναι ενεργοποιημένες και τα πρόσθετα που χρησιμοποιούνται, οι συγκεκριμένες πληροφορίες που μοιράζονται από το κατάστημά σας ποικίλλουν. Συνιστούμε να συμβουλευτείτε έναν δικηγόρο όταν αποφασίζετε ποιες πληροφορίες θα αποκαλύψετε σχετικά με την πολιτική απορρήτου σας.

Συλλέηγουμε πληρογφορίες για εσάς κατά την διαδικασία ολοκλήρωσης της παραγγελίας στο κατάστημα μας.

Τι συλλέγουμε και αποθηκεύουμε

Καθώς επισκέπτεστε τον ιστότοπό μας, θα παρακολουθούμε:

  • Τα προϊόντα που έχετε δει: θα το χρησιμοποιήσουμε για να δείξουμε, για παράδειγμα, προϊόντα που έχετε δει πρόσφατα
  • Τοποθεσία, διεύθυνση IP και τύπος προγράμματος περιήγησης: θα τα χρησιμοποιήσουμε για σκοπούς όπως ο υπολογισμός του ΦΠΑ και το κόστος αποστολής
  • Διεύθυνση αποστολής: θα σας ζητήσουμε να εισαγάγετε αυτήν τη διεύθυνση, ώστε να μπορούμε, για παράδειγμα, να εκτιμήσουμε το κόστος αποστολής πριν πραγματοποιήσετε μια παραγγελία αλλά και για να σας στείλουμε την παραγγελία!

Θα χρησιμοποιήσουμε επίσης cookies για να παρακολουθούμε το περιεχόμενο του καλαθιού ενώ περιηγείστε στον ιστότοπό μας.

Σημείωση: ενδεχομένως να θέλετε να περιγράψετε λεπτομερέστερα την πολιτική cookie και να συνδεθείτε με αυτήν την ενότητα από εδώ.

Όταν αγοράζετε από εμάς, θα σας ζητήσουμε να παράσχετε πληροφορίες, όπως το όνομά σας, τη διεύθυνση χρέωσης, τη διεύθυνση αποστολής, τη διεύθυνση ηλεκτρονικού ταχυδρομείου, τον αριθμό τηλεφώνου, τα στοιχεία της πιστωτικής κάρτας / πληρωμής και τις προαιρετικές πληροφορίες λογαριασμού όπως όνομα χρήστη και κωδικό πρόσβασης. Θα χρησιμοποιήσουμε αυτές τις πληροφορίες για σκοπούς, όπως:

  • Να σας στείλουμε πληροφορίες για τον λογαριασμό σας και την παραγγελία σας
  • Απαντήσεις στα αιτήματά σας, συμπεριλαμβανομένων των επιστροφών και των παραπόνων
  • Διεκπεραίωση πληρωμών και πρόληψη απάτης
  • Ρύθμιση του λογαριασμού σας για το κατάστημά μας
  • Τήρηση των νομικών υποχρεώσεων που έχουμε, όπως ο υπολογισμός των φόρων
  • Βελτίωση προσφορών καταστήματός μας
  • Να σας στέλνουμε διαφημιστικά μηνύματα, εφόσον επιλέξετε να τα λαμβάνετε

Αν κάνετε λογαριασμό, θα αποθηκεύσουμε το όνομα, διεύθυνση, email και τηλεφωνικό αριθμό, τα οποία θα χρησιμοποιηθούν για τις μελλοντικές σας παραγγελίες.

Γενικότερα αποθηκεύουμε πληροφορίες σχετικά με εσάς για όσο χρόνο χρειαζόμαστε τις πληροφορίες για τους σκοπούς για τους οποίους συλλέγουμε και χρησιμοποιούμε και δεν είμαστε υποχρεωμένοι νομικά να συνεχίσουμε να το διατηρούμε. Για παράδειγμα, θα αποθηκεύουμε πληροφορίες παραγγελίας για XXX χρόνια για φορολογικούς και λογιστικούς σκοπούς. Αυτό περιλαμβάνει το όνομα, τη διεύθυνση ηλεκτρονικού ταχυδρομείου και τις διευθύνσεις χρέωσης και αποστολής.

Επίσης, θα αποθηκεύουμε σχόλια ή κριτικές, αν επιλέξετε να τα αφήσετε.

Ποιος στην ομάδα μας έχει πρόσβαση

Τα μέλη της ομάδας μας έχουν πρόσβαση στις πληροφορίες που μας παρέχετε. Για παράδειγμα, τόσο οι διαχειριστές της πλατφόρμας όσο και οι διαχειριστές καταστημάτων έχουν πρόσβαση:

  • Στοιχεία παραγγελίας όπως τι αγοράστηκαν, πότε αγοράστηκαν και που θα έπρεπε να σταλούν, επίσης
  • Πληροφορίες πελάτη, όπως ονοματεπώνυμο, διεύθυνση email, και πληροφορίες χρέωσης και αποστολής.

Τα μέλη της ομάδας μας έχουν πρόσβαση σε αυτές τις πληροφορίες για να βοηθήσουν στην εκτέλεση των παραγγελιών, να επεξεργαστούν τις επιστροφές και να σας υποστηρίξουν.

Τι μοιραζόμαστε με τρίτους

Σε αυτή την ενότητα θα πρέπει να αναφέρετε με ποιον μοιράζεστε δεδομένα και για ποιο σκοπό. Αυτό θα μπορούσε να περιλαμβάνει, αλλά μπορεί να μην περιορίζεται σε, υπηρεσίες ανάλυσης δεδομένων, μάρκετινγκ, πύλες πληρωμών, υπηρεσίες μεταφορών και ενσωματώσεις τρίτων.

Μοιραζόμαστε πληροφορίες με τρίτους που μας βοηθούν να παρέχουμε για τις παραγγελίες σας υπηρεσίες αποστολής και υπηρεσίες αποθήκευσης· για παράδειγμα --

Πληρωμές

Σε αυτήν την υποενότητα θα πρέπει να αναφέρετε τους επεξεργαστές πληρωμών τρίτου μέρους που χρησιμοποιείτε για να πραγματοποιείτε πληρωμές στο κατάστημά σας, καθώς αυτές μπορεί να χειρίζονται τα δεδομένα πελατών. Έχουμε συμπεριλάβει το PayPal ως παράδειγμα, αλλά θα πρέπει να το καταργήσετε αν δεν χρησιμοποιείτε το PayPal.

Δεχόμαστε πληρωμές μέσω του PayPal. Κατά την επεξεργασία των πληρωμών, ορισμένα από τα δεδομένα σας θα μεταβιβαστούν στο PayPal, συμπεριλαμβανομένων των πληροφοριών που απαιτούνται για την επεξεργασία ή την υποστήριξη της πληρωμής, όπως το συνολικό ποσό αγοράς και τα στοιχεία χρέωσης.

Παρακαλώ διαβάστε την πολιτική απορρήτου του PayPal για περισσότερες πληροφορίες.

The Events Calendar

Γεια σου,

This information serves as a guide on what sections need to be modified due to usage of The Events Calendar and its Add-ons.

You should include the information below in the correct sections of you privacy policy.

Disclaimer: This information is only for guidance and not to be considered as legal advice.

Quali dati personali raccogliamo e perché li raccogliamo

Event, Venue, and Organizer Information

Through the usage of The Events Calendar, Events Calendar PRO, The Events Calendar Filter Bar, Eventbrite Tickets, and Community Events plugins, as well as our Event Aggregator Import service (contained within The Events Calendar plugin), information may be collected and stored within your website’s database.

Suggested text:

If you create, submit, import, save, or publish Event, Venue, or Organizer information, such information is retained in the local database:

  1. Venue information: name, address, city, country, state, postal code, phone, website, geographical coordinates (latitude and longitude)
  2. Organizer information: name, phone, website, email
  3. Event information: website, cost, description, date, time, image

Importing Events, Venues, and Organizers:

  1. All data present within a CSV or ICS file and external URLs (for events, venues, organizers, and tickets)
  2. Import origin data (URL from where events are being imported—such as Eventbrite, MeetUp, other compatible URL sources, and more, which can include similar or same data as listed above)
  3. Eventbrite Ticket information: name, description, cost, type, quantity

Please note that to create new events through the Community Events submission form, a user must hold a website account on this domain. This information is retained in the local database. It is also possible to create events anonymously, if the site owner has this option enabled.

When purchasing Eventbrite Tickets, attendee, purchaser, and order information are stored and managed by Eventbrite.

API Keys

The Events Calendar suite offers the use of third-party API keys. The primary functions are to enhance the features we've built in, some of which use Google Maps, PayPal, Eventbrite, and Meetup. These API keys are not supplied by The Events Calendar.

Suggested text:

We make use of certain APIs, in order to provide specific features.

These APIs may include the following third party services: Google Maps (API key), Meetup (OAuth token), PayPal (email, Client ID, Client Secret), Eventbrite (API key, auth URL, Client Secret), and Zoom (email, Client ID, Client Secret).

How Long You Retain this Data

All information (data) is retained in the local database indefinitely, unless otherwise deleted.

Certain data may be exported or removed upon users’ requests via the existing Exporter or Eraser. Please note, however, that several “edge cases” exist in which we are unable to perfect the gathering and export of all data for your end users. We suggest running a search in your local database, as well as within the WordPress Dashboard, in order to identify all data collected and stored for your specific user requests.

Where We Send Your Data

The Events Calendar does not send any user data outside of your website by default.

If you have extended our plugin(s) to send data to a third-party service such as Eventbrite, Google Maps, or PayPal, user information may be passed to these external services. These services may be located abroad.

Event Tickets

Hello,

This information serves as a guide on what sections need to be modified due to usage of Event Tickets and its Add-ons.

You should include the information below in the correct sections of you privacy policy.

Disclaimer: This information is only for guidance and not to be considered as legal advice.

Quali dati personali raccogliamo e perché li raccogliamo

Event, Attendee, and Ticket Purchaser Information

Through the usage of Event Tickets, Event Tickets Plus, and Community Tickets, information may be collected and stored within your website’s database.

Suggested text:

If you create, submit, import, save, or publish event ticket information, as well as obtain RSVPs or purchase tickets to events, such information is retained in the local database:

  1. Attendees information (RSVPs and Tickets): name and email address
  2. Ticket information (RSVPs and Tickets): name, email address, and ticket number/SKU (via check-in page)
  3. Ticket purchaser information: name and email address
  4. Ticket purchaser billing address, which is collected through the use of WooCommerce, Easy Digital Downloads, or PayPal

Please note: The website owner can collect nearly any Attendee Information requested from ticket buyers by creating a custom registration form.

API Keys

Event Tickets suite offers the use of third-party API keys. The primary functions are to enhance the features we've built in, some of which use Google Maps and PayPal. These API keys are not supplied by Modern Tribe.

Suggested text:

We make use of certain API keys, in order to provide specific features.

These API keys may include the following third party services: Google Maps and PayPal.

How Long You Retain this Data

All information (data) is retained in the local database indefinitely, unless otherwise deleted.

Certain data may be exported or removed upon users request via the existing Exporter or Eraser. Please note, however, that several "edge cases" exist in which we are unable to perfect the gathering and export of all data for your end users. We suggest running a search in your local database, as well as within the WordPress Dashboard, in order to identify all data collected and stored for your specific user requests.

Where We Send Your Data

Modern Tribe does not send any user data outside of your website by default.

If you have extended our plugin(s) to send data to a third-party service such as Eventbrite, Google Maps, or PayPal, user information may be passed to these external services. These services may be located abroad.

Dokan

This sample privacy policy includes the basics around what personal data your multivendor store may be collecting, storing and sharing, as well as who may have access to that data. Depending on what settings are enabled and which additional plugins are used, the specific information shared by your store will vary. We recommend consulting with a lawyer when deciding what information to disclose on your privacy policy.

We collect information about you during the checkout process on our store.

What we collect and store

While you visit our site, we’ll track:

  • Stores you’ve viewed: we’ll use this to, for example, show you vendor stores you’ve recently viewed
  • Products you’ve viewed: we’ll use this to, for example, show you products you’ve recently viewed
  • Location, IP address and browser type: we’ll use this for purposes like estimating taxes and shipping
  • Shipping address: we’ll ask you to enter this so we can, for instance, estimate shipping before you place an order, and send you the order!

We’ll also use cookies to keep track of cart contents while you’re browsing our site.

Note: you may want to further detail your cookie policy, and link to that section from here.

When you purchase from us, we’ll ask you to provide information including your name, billing address, shipping address, email address, phone number, credit card/payment details and optional account information like username and password. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:

  • Send you information about your account and order
  • Respond to your requests, including refunds and complaints
  • Process payments and prevent fraud
  • Set up your account for our store
  • Comply with any legal obligations we have, such as calculating taxes
  • Improve our store offerings
  • Send you marketing messages, if you choose to receive them

If you create an account, we will store your name, address, email and phone number, which will be used to populate the checkout for future orders.

We generally store information about you for as long as we need the information for the purposes for which we collect and use it, and we are not legally required to continue to keep it. For example, we will store order information for XXX years for tax and accounting purposes. This includes your name, email address and billing and shipping addresses.

We will also store comments or reviews, if you choose to leave them.

Who on our team has access

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us. For example, both Administrators and Shop Managers can access:

  • Order information like what was purchased, when it was purchased and where it should be sent, and
  • Customer information like your name, email address, and billing and shipping information.

Our team members have access to this information to help fulfill orders, process refunds and support you.

What we share with others

In this section you should list who you’re sharing data with, and for what purpose. This could include, but may not be limited to, analytics, marketing, payment gateways, shipping providers, and third party embeds.

We share information with third parties who help us provide our orders and store services to you; for example --

Payments

In this subsection you should list which third party payment processors you’re using to take payments on your store since these may handle customer data. We’ve included PayPal as an example, but you should remove this if you’re not using PayPal.

We accept payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information.

Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy for more details.

Modules

Dokan has premium modules that perform specific and special purpose tasks. Each of the modules collect additional information. Also third party extensions and integrations collect data that is applicable to the each of their individual privacy policy.

Dokan

This sample privacy policy includes the basics around what personal data your multivendor store may be collecting, storing and sharing, as well as who may have access to that data. Depending on what settings are enabled and which additional plugins are used, the specific information shared by your store will vary. We recommend consulting with a lawyer when deciding what information to disclose on your privacy policy.

We collect information about you during the checkout process on our store.

What we collect and store

While you visit our site, we’ll track:

  • Stores you’ve viewed: we’ll use this to, for example, show you vendor stores you’ve recently viewed
  • Products you’ve viewed: we’ll use this to, for example, show you products you’ve recently viewed
  • Location, IP address and browser type: we’ll use this for purposes like estimating taxes and shipping
  • Shipping address: we’ll ask you to enter this so we can, for instance, estimate shipping before you place an order, and send you the order!

We’ll also use cookies to keep track of cart contents while you’re browsing our site.

Note: you may want to further detail your cookie policy, and link to that section from here.

When you purchase from us, we’ll ask you to provide information including your name, billing address, shipping address, email address, phone number, credit card/payment details and optional account information like username and password. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:

  • Send you information about your account and order
  • Respond to your requests, including refunds and complaints
  • Process payments and prevent fraud
  • Set up your account for our store
  • Comply with any legal obligations we have, such as calculating taxes
  • Improve our store offerings
  • Send you marketing messages, if you choose to receive them

If you create an account, we will store your name, address, email and phone number, which will be used to populate the checkout for future orders.

We generally store information about you for as long as we need the information for the purposes for which we collect and use it, and we are not legally required to continue to keep it. For example, we will store order information for XXX years for tax and accounting purposes. This includes your name, email address and billing and shipping addresses.

We will also store comments or reviews, if you choose to leave them.

Who on our team has access

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us. For example, both Administrators and Shop Managers can access:

  • Order information like what was purchased, when it was purchased and where it should be sent, and
  • Customer information like your name, email address, and billing and shipping information.

Our team members have access to this information to help fulfill orders, process refunds and support you.

What we share with others

In this section you should list who you’re sharing data with, and for what purpose. This could include, but may not be limited to, analytics, marketing, payment gateways, shipping providers, and third party embeds.

We share information with third parties who help us provide our orders and store services to you; for example --

Payments

In this subsection you should list which third party payment processors you’re using to take payments on your store since these may handle customer data. We’ve included PayPal as an example, but you should remove this if you’re not using PayPal.

We accept payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information.

Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy for more details.

Modules

Dokan has premium modules that perform specific and special purpose tasks. Each of the modules collect additional information. Also third party extensions and integrations collect data that is applicable to the each of their individual privacy policy.

Dokan

This sample privacy policy includes the basics around what personal data your multivendor store may be collecting, storing and sharing, as well as who may have access to that data. Depending on what settings are enabled and which additional plugins are used, the specific information shared by your store will vary. We recommend consulting with a lawyer when deciding what information to disclose on your privacy policy.

We collect information about you during the checkout process on our store.

What we collect and store

While you visit our site, we’ll track:

  • Stores you’ve viewed: we’ll use this to, for example, show you vendor stores you’ve recently viewed
  • Products you’ve viewed: we’ll use this to, for example, show you products you’ve recently viewed
  • Location, IP address and browser type: we’ll use this for purposes like estimating taxes and shipping
  • Shipping address: we’ll ask you to enter this so we can, for instance, estimate shipping before you place an order, and send you the order!

We’ll also use cookies to keep track of cart contents while you’re browsing our site.

Note: you may want to further detail your cookie policy, and link to that section from here.

When you purchase from us, we’ll ask you to provide information including your name, billing address, shipping address, email address, phone number, credit card/payment details and optional account information like username and password. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:

  • Send you information about your account and order
  • Respond to your requests, including refunds and complaints
  • Process payments and prevent fraud
  • Set up your account for our store
  • Comply with any legal obligations we have, such as calculating taxes
  • Improve our store offerings
  • Send you marketing messages, if you choose to receive them

If you create an account, we will store your name, address, email and phone number, which will be used to populate the checkout for future orders.

We generally store information about you for as long as we need the information for the purposes for which we collect and use it, and we are not legally required to continue to keep it. For example, we will store order information for XXX years for tax and accounting purposes. This includes your name, email address and billing and shipping addresses.

We will also store comments or reviews, if you choose to leave them.

Who on our team has access

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us. For example, both Administrators and Shop Managers can access:

  • Order information like what was purchased, when it was purchased and where it should be sent, and
  • Customer information like your name, email address, and billing and shipping information.

Our team members have access to this information to help fulfill orders, process refunds and support you.

What we share with others

In this section you should list who you’re sharing data with, and for what purpose. This could include, but may not be limited to, analytics, marketing, payment gateways, shipping providers, and third party embeds.

We share information with third parties who help us provide our orders and store services to you; for example --

Payments

In this subsection you should list which third party payment processors you’re using to take payments on your store since these may handle customer data. We’ve included PayPal as an example, but you should remove this if you’re not using PayPal.

We accept payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information.

Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy for more details.

Modules

Dokan has premium modules that perform specific and special purpose tasks. Each of the modules collect additional information. Also third party extensions and integrations collect data that is applicable to the each of their individual privacy policy.

BuddyPress

Ποιά προσωπικά δεδομένα συλλέγουμε και γιατί

Οι ιστότοποι με BuddyPress εξαρτώνται σε μεγάλο βαθμό από τα δεδομένα που παρέχονται από τους χρήστες. Σε αυτή την ενότητα, θα πρέπει να καταγράψετε ποια δεδομένα συλλέγετε, τόσο από εγγεγραμμένους χρήστες όσο και από ανώνυμους επισκέπτες.

Δεδομένα Προφίλ

In this section you should note what information is collected on user profiles. The suggested text gives an overview of the kinds of profile data collected by BuddyPress.

Προτεινόμενο κείμενο: Κατά την εγγραφή σας στον ιστότοπο, μπορεί να σας ζητηθεί να παράσχετε ορισμένα προσωπικά δεδομένα για εμφάνιση στο προφίλ σας. Το πεδίο "όνομα" απαιτείται και εμφανίζεται δημόσια και τα προφίλ χρήστη είναι ορατά σε οποιονδήποτε επισκέπτη του ιστοτόπου. Άλλες πληροφορίες προφίλ ενδέχεται να είναι απαραίτητες ή προαιρετικές, ανάλογα πως έχουν ρυθμιστεί από το διαχειριστή του ιστότοπου.

Οι παρεχόμενες πληροφορίες του χρήστη κατά την εγγραφή λογαριασμού μπορούν να τροποποιηθούν ή αφαιρεθούν από το Προφίλ > Τροποποίηση. Στις περισσότερες περιπτώσεις, οι χρήστες μπορούν να καθορίσουν για το ποιος μπορεί να δει ένα συγκεκριμένο περιεχομένο του προφίλ τους, περιορίζοντας την δημοσίευση ανά πεδίο μόνο σε φίλους, συνδεδεμένους χρήστες ή διαχειριστές. Οι διαχειριστές του ιστοτόπου μπορούν να διαβάσουν και να τροποποιήσουν όλα τα δεδομένα του προφίλ για όλους τους χρήστες.

Δραστηριότητα

In this section you should describe the kinds of information collected in the activity stream, how and whether it can be edited or deleted, and to whom the activity is visible.

Προτεινόμενο κείμενο: Αυτή η τοποθεσία καταγράφει ορισμένες ενέργειες χρήστη, με τη μορφή δεδομένων "δραστηριότητας". Η δραστηριότητα περιλαμβάνει ενημερώσεις και σχόλια που καταχωρούνται απευθείας σε ροές δραστηριοτήτων, καθώς και περιγραφές άλλων ενεργειών που εκτελούνται κατά τη χρήση του ιστοτόπου, όπως νέες φιλίες, εγγραφές σε ομάδες και ενημερώσεις προφίλ.

Το περιεχόμενο των στοιχείων δραστηριότητας υπακούει στους ίδιους κανόνες απορρήτου με τα περιβάλλοντα στα οποία δημιουργούνται τα στοιχεία δραστηριότητας. Για παράδειγμα, οι ενημερώσεις δραστηριότητας που δημιουργήθηκαν στο προφίλ ενός χρήστη είναι ορατές δημοσίως, ενώ τα στοιχεία δραστηριότητας που δημιουργούνται σε μια ιδιωτική ομάδα είναι ορατά μόνο στα μέλη αυτής της ομάδας. Οι διαχειριστές του ιστοτόπου μπορούν να προβάλλουν όλα τα στοιχεία δραστηριότητας, ανεξάρτητα από το περιβάλλον.

Τα στοιχεία δραστηριότητας μπορούν να διαγραφούν οποιαδήποτε στιγμή από τους χρήστες που τα δημιούργησαν. Οι διαχειριστές του ιστοτόπου μπορούν να τροποποιήσουν όλα τα στοιχεία δραστηριότητας.

Μηνύματα

Σε αυτήν την ενότητα θα πρέπει να περιγράψετε οποιαδήποτε προσωπικά δεδομένα σχετικά με ιδιωτικά μηνύματα.

Προτεινόμενο κείμενο: Το περιεχόμενο των ιδιωτικών μηνυμάτων είναι ορατό μόνο στον αποστολέα και στους παραλήπτες του μηνύματος. Με εξαίρεση τους διαχειριστές ιστοτόπου, οι οποίοι μπορούν να διαβάσουν όλα τα ιδιωτικά μηνύματα, το περιεχόμενο του ιδιωτικού μηνύματος δεν είναι ποτέ ορατό σε άλλους χρήστες ή επισκέπτες. Οι διαχειριστές του ιστοτόπου ενδέχεται να διαγράψουν το περιεχόμενο οποιουδήποτε μηνύματος.

Biscotti

In this section you should describe the BuddyPress-specific cookies that your site collects. The suggested text describes the default cookies.

Προτεινόμενο κείμενο: Χρησιμοποιούμε ένα cookie για να δείχνουμε μηνύματα επιτυχίας αποτυχίας στους συνδεδεμένους χρήστες, ανταποκρινόμενοι σε ορισμένες ενέργειες, όπως η συμμετοχή σε μια ομάδα. Αυτά τα cookies δεν περιέχουν προσωπικά δεδομένα και διαγράφονται αμέσως μετά την επόμενη φόρτωση της σελίδας.

Χρησιμοποιούμε cookies σε καταλόγους ομάδων, μελών και δραστηριοτήτων για να παρακολουθούμε τις προτιμήσεις περιήγησης ενός χρήστη. Αυτές οι προτιμήσεις περιλαμβάνουν τις τελευταίες επιλεγμένες τιμές των τιμών ταξινόμησης και φίλτρου, καθώς και τις πληροφορίες σελιδοποίησης. Αυτά τα cookies δεν περιέχουν προσωπικά δεδομένα και διαγράφονται μετά από 24 ώρες.

Όταν ένας συνδεδεμένος χρήστης δημιουργεί μια νέα ομάδα, χρησιμοποιούμε έναν αριθμό από cookies για να ανιχνεύσουμε τη διαδικασία δημιουργίας της ομάδας. Αυτά τα cookies δεν περιέχουν προσωπικά δεδομένα, και διαγράφονται είτε μετά την επιτυχή δημιουργία της ομάδας ή μετά από 24 ώρες.

 

Complianz | The Privacy Suite for WordPress

Ο παρόντας ιστότοπος χρησιμοποιεί την Complianz Privacy Suite για το WordPress για τη συλλογή καταγραφών συγκατάθεσης. Για αυτήν τη λειτουργία η διεύθυνση IP σας ανωνυμοποιείται και αποθηκεύεται στη βάση δεδομένων μας. Για περισσότερες πληροφορίες, ανατρέξτε στη Dichiarazione sulla privacy του Complianz.

Burst Statistics

Αυτός ο ιστότοπος χρησιμοποιεί το Burst Statistics, ένα εργαλείο στατιστικών με γνώμονα το απόρρητο για την ανάλυση της συμπεριφοράς των επισκεπτών. Για αυτή τη λειτουργία συλλέγουμε ανωνυμοποιείται δεδομένα, αποθηκευμένα τοπικά χωρίς να τα κοινοποιούμε με άλλα μέρη. Για περισσότερες πληροφορίες, παρακαλώ διαβάστε τη Dichiarazione sulla privacy από την Burst.